Workout of the Day

Thursday 4/2/20

Conditioning:

4 Rounds
1:00 Stations – Max Rep at Each Station – No Rest Between Stations

Station 1 – Single Arm DB Shoulder to Over Head (Switch Every 5 Reps)
Station 2 – Mountain Climbers
Station 3 – Single Arm DB Devil’s Press (Switch Every 5 Reps)
Station 4 – Mountain Climbers
Station 5 – Rest

Midline:

3 Rounds 
10-15 V-Ups
20 Opposite Knee to Elbow Crunch (10/10)
20 Butterfly Sit Ups
10-15 Toe Touches

Wednesday 4/1/20

Strength:
EMOM 8:00
#1- 10 Tempo DB Row (5/5)
(tempo – :03 up :02 pause :00 down)
#2 – 10 DB Shoulder to Overhead (5/5)

Conditioning:
0:00-3:00
For Time
400m Run

3:00-15:00
AMRAP 12:00
10 KB/DB Swings
20 Plank Movers 
30 Straight Leg Sit Ups

At 15:00 on the Clock
For Time
400m Run

*3 Separate Scores!

Tuesday 3/31/20

Conditioning:
Every 3:00 x 6 Sets
8 Single Arm DB Thrusters
12 Goblet Squats
18 Air Squats
*Complete a full round of thrusters on 1 arm, alternating rounds
Rounds 1,3,5 on right arm
Rounds 2,4,6 on left arm
*Score is slowest round

Midline:
3 rounds
:40 on :20 off
Standing Oblique Crunch Left Side
Standing Oblique Crunch Right Side
Superman Hold
DB Overhead Hold Left Arm
DB Overhead Hold Right Arm

Monday 3/30/20

Strength/Midline:
EMOM 12:00
Min 1 – DB/KB Row, High Pull, Snatch (3/3)
Min 2 – DB/KB Crossbody RDL (8/8)
Min 3 – Half Kneeling Arnold Press (4/4)
Min 4 – DB/KB Reverse Lunge (8/8)

Conditioning:
“Cookie Monster”
AMRAP 15:00
20 Alt DB Snatch
40 Double Unders
20 hand Release Push Ups
40 Double Unders

Friday 3/27/20

Zoom Classes Start! 7am, 12pm, 5pm
Link is in your email, please reach out if you did not receive it!

Strength:
EMOM 8:00
Min #1 – 20 Bulgarian Split Squats (10/10)
Min #2 – 20 Floor Press (10/10)

Conditioning:
EMOM 15:00
Min #1 – 8 Deadlift + 6 Hang Power Clean + 4 Goblet Squats
(DB/KB/Barbell)
Min #2 – 10 Burpees Over DB/KB/Barbell
Min #3 – 15 DB/KB Sit Ups

Thursday 3/26/20

Strength:
EMOM 10:00
Min #1 – 20 (10/10) Single Leg RDL
Min #2 – 10-20 Dips

Conditioning:
“Cindu”
AMRAP 20:00
5 Strict Pull Ups/20 Single Arm Bent Over Row (10/10)
10 Alt V Ups
15 Air Squats
200m Run

Wednesday 3/25/20

Warm Up:
2-3 Sets
15 knuckle drags + 15 glute bridges + air squats

Conditioning:
“Three-Peat”
0:00-7:00
3 Rounds
20 Jumping Lunges
20 Single Arm Hang DB Dumbbell Snatches
7:00-14:00
3 Rounds
20 Jumping Lunges
20 Single Arm Hang DB Power Cleans
14:00-21:00
3 Rounds
20 Jumping Lunges
20 Single Arm DB Thrusters
On all DB movements, alternate hands every 5 reps

Midline:
Tabata
(8 Rounds :20 on, :10 off)
Russian Twists

Tuesday 3/24/20

Warm Up:
EMOM 12: 
Minute 1: :30 Jump Rope
Minute 2: 10 Cossack Squats (Alternating) 
Minute 3: 20 Step Back Lunges 
Minute 4: :30 Active DivebombersVideo

Conditioning:
“Gravity”
5 Rounds For Time:
80 Double-Unders
40 Sit-Ups
20 Pushups
10 Reverse Burpees

Monday 3/23/20

Warm Up:
For Quality:
2 InchwormsVideo
2 Mountain Climbers
2 Broad Jumps Video
4 Inchworms 
4 Mountain Climbers
4 Broad Jumps
6 Inchworms
6 Mountain Climbers
6 Broad Jumps

Strength/Skill:
EMOM 8:00
Minute 1 – 10 pistols
Minute 2 – 20 bent over row (10/10)

Conditioning:
“Cairo”
Ascending Ladder for 15:00:
3 Strict Pull-Ups/Ground to Over Head
3 Single Arm Dumbbell Squat Cleans
3 Dumbbell Facing Burpees
6 Strict Pull-Ups/Ground to Over Head
6 Single Arm Dumbbell Squat Cleans
6 Dumbbell Facing Burpees
*Continue adding 3 reps to each movements
*Athlete’s choice on when to alternate hands on the single arm cleans.

Midline:
Tabata (8 Rounds, 20 seconds on, 10 seconds rest)
butterfly kicks