Workout of the Day

Tuesday 10/20/20

Strength:
Power Snatch
Every :30 for 3:00 – 3 T&G Reps
Rest 1:00
Every :30 for 3:00 – 2 T&G Reps
Rest 1:00
Every :30 for 2:00 – 1 Rep
Rest 1:00
In 5:00 – establish a heavy single

Conditioning:
For Time
100 Double Unders
25 Wallballs 20/14
50′ HS Walk or Bear Crawl
25 Wallballs 20/14
50 KB Swings 53/35
25 Wallballs 20/14
20 Pull Ups
25 Wallballs 20/14
16 Min Cap

Monday 10/19/20

Mark your calendar!
This Friday at 11am – Dr. Otteman will be hosting a “Shoulder Pre-hab Workshop”
He will be going over common shoulder issues while exercising and how to prevent them.

Strength:
CrossFit Total
10:00 to establish 1RM Back Squat
10:00 to establish 1RM Strict Press
10:00 to establish 1RM Deadlift

Conditioning:
For Time
15/10 Calorie Bike
15 Clean and Jerk 135/95 200m Run
5 Min Cap

Saturday 10/17/20

Conditioning:
8:00 AMRAP
400m Run
20 Overhead Squats 95/65

Rest 5:00

8:00 AMRAP
400m Run
30 Alternating DB Snatch 50/35

Friday 10/16/20

Strength:
Every 3:00 x 3 Sets
10 Pendlay Row +
10 Romanian Deadlift
Add weight as needed

Conditioning:
Every 5:00 x 5 Sets
20/12 Calorie Bike/Row
9-6-3
Box Jump Overs 24/20″
Power Clean 115/75

Thursday 10/15/20

Skill:
Tabata Handstand Holds
8 Rounds
:20 work :10 rest

Conditioning:
AMRAP 30
Climb the Ladder
3 Burpees to Plate
3 Plate Ground to Overhead 45/25
200m Run
6/6/200m, 9/9/200m, etc..

Wednesday 10/14/20

Strength:
Every :90 x 10 Sets
Complete one complex
Snatch + Hang Squat Snatch + OHS
Build across sets

Conditioning:
AMRAP 15
10/8 Calorie Row/Bike
15 Front Squats 75/55
10/8 Calorie Row/Bike
15 Power Snatch 75/55

Tuesday 10/13/20

Strength:
Back Squat
Every :20 for 3:00
1 Rep
Then in 9:00 establish a heavy single

Conditioning:
4 Rounds
1:00 DB Goblet Lunge Steps 50/35
1:00 Push Ups
1:00 Bike for Calorie

1:00 rest

Monday 10/12/20

Strength:
Push Jerk
Every :60 for 4:00
3 Reps
Every :90 for 3:00
3 Reps
Every 2:00 for 4:00
3 Reps

Conditioning:
For Time
100 Hang Power Cleans 115/75
each break compete:
40 Double Unders
5 Handstand Push Ups
15 Min Cap

Saturday 10/10/20

Strength:
Bench Press/Floor Press
Every 2:00 x 4 Sets
7 Reps

Conditioning:
AMRAP 15
Climb the Ladder
100m Row/Run
6 S-Arm Devils Press 50/35
18 Wallballs
200m/6/18,
300m/6/18,
400m/6/18
etc…

Friday 10/9/20

Strength:
Front Squat
For Time
6×6 @ 70% Across
Rest as Needed Between
15 Min Cap

Conditioning:
3 Rounds
12 Double DB Front Squats 50/35s
16 Box Step Ups 24/20″
8 Double DB Hang Clean and Jerk
16 Box Step Ups
16 Min Cap